Meet The Team
08122020-28.jpg

Chelsie Fonseca

Transitional-Kindergarten Teacher

part 1-50.jpg

Taylor Goodrich

PM Kindergarten Teacher

part 1-53.jpg

Elissa Pulido

AM Kindergarten Teacher 

edits for print-98_edited.jpg

Marivic Allender

1st Grade Teacher

Elementary Teachers

Middle School Teachers

All-School Staff

make up edits for print-18_edited.jpg

Danielle Shea

Educational Specialist

download.png

Alicia Soliz

Psychologist

download.png

Phoebe Taasan

Occupational Therapist

part 1-81.jpg

Melissa Trahern

Paraprofessional

Administration

make up edits for print-19_edited.jpg

Jared Austin

Co-Founder /  Executive Director

headshots-6.jpg

Patrick Broughton

Academies Director

08122020-4.jpg

Betsy Madigan

Special Education Coordinator

edits for print-60_edited_edited_edited.

Leslie Shebley

KISP Coordinator

download.png

Debbie Zelaya

Campus Monitor

part 1-20.jpg

Caitlin Brennan

Speech Pathologist

08122020-7.jpg

Maddie Brown

Elementary Music Specials Instructor

08122020-40.jpg

Jennifer Castillo

Library Media Tech

download.png

Kelly Clawson

Food Services Director

part 1-36.jpg

Benita Corona

Instructional Aide

Rachel Galvan

Campus Monitor

08122020-30.jpg

Anna Glover

Instructional Aide

part 1-85.jpg

Alexis Granzella

Educational Specialist

download.png

Marissa Hanneman

Counselor

08122020-18.jpg

Tiffany Leary

Administrative Assistant

part 1 (1).jpg

Mia Lewis

Lead Custodian

08122020-29.jpg

Daniel Lindsey

Elementary PE Specials Instructor

download.png

Tara McCoy

Campus Monitor

08122020-25.jpg

Janelle Meeter

Paraprofessional

download.png

Amber Moeckel

Health Clerk

download.png

Erin Morrill

Campus Monitor

08122020-16.jpg

Prudencia Nelson

Paraprofessional

download.png

Christina Patterson

Fiscal Director

edits for print-37_edited_edited.jpg

Ronald Pursley

Custodian

part 1-3.jpg

Anna Rivera

Executive Assistant

edits for print-93_edited.jpg

Christine Zadnik

1st Grade Teacher

edits for print-22_edited.jpg

Emily Berg

2nd Grade Teacher

edits for print-24_edited.jpg

Emily Orlando

2nd Grade Teacher

08122020-23.jpg

Ashley MacVarish

3rd Grade Teacher

part 1-64.jpg

Chelsea Sveum

3rd Grade Teacher

part 1-15.jpg

Lauren Goff

4th Grade Teacher

part 1-7 (1).jpg

Dorothy Madronich

4th Grade Teacher

08122020-11.jpg

Jenna Bauer

5th Grade Teacher

08122020-37.jpg

Kelsey Drewelow

5th Grade Teacher

08122020-41.jpg

Ashley Barnes

Study Skills Teacher

08122020-31.jpg

Lisa Courtney

Community Leadership Teacher

edits for print-42_edited.jpg

Patricia Hobbs

Math Teacher

part 1-79.jpg

Michael McCollam

Science Teacher

08122020-2.jpg

Cheryl Mitchell

PE Teacher

08122020-38.jpg

Jason Railing

Social Studies Teacher

part 1-34.jpg

Katie Shorter

STEAM & Math Teacher

part 1-78.jpg

Megan Zadnik

English/Language Arts Teacher

08122020-21.jpg

Frankie Alipio

Business & Accounting Specialist

08122020-41.jpg

Ashley Barnes

Educational Specialist

Elise Behrens

Paraprofessional/SPED Administrative Assistant

part 1-28.jpg

Morgan Birdsong

Assistant Speech Pathologi